DemirDöküm Radiator

DemirDöküm Nostalgia Cast Iron Radiator

Radiators

Superior Features

Long Lasting Usage

Our cast iron radiators can be used for years thanks to flexible casting technology and corrosion-resistant structure.

Dyeable

Cast iron radiators can be dyed in every color to match with the place where they will be used.

Superior Quality and Guarantee

Our products are produced in accordance with TS EN 442 1-2-3, DIN EN 442 1-2-3, and NF EN 442 1-2-3 standards and have TSE conformity certificate.

Maximum Efficiency

Cast iron radiators provide maximum thermal power thanks to their design. Maximum efficiency is provided by achieving long lasting temperature with late heat loss property.

Nostalgic Outlook

DemirDöküm Nostalgia series cast iron radiators create a nostalgic ambience with their different design in the space they are used.

Specifications

Specifications

Nostalgia 500/180Nostalgia 600/180Nostalgia 800/180
Assembly Thickness
4 Sectionsmm305,4305,4305,4
6 Sectionsmm458,1458,1458,1
8 Sectionsmm610,8610,8610,8
10 Sectionsmm763,5763,5763,5
13 Sectionsmm992,6992,6992,6
15 Sectionsmm1.145,301.145,301.145,30
17 Sectionsmm1.2981.2981.298
19 Sectionsmm1.450,701.450,701.450,70
22 Sectionsmm1.679,701.679,70 
25 Sectionsmm1.908,701.908,70 
28 Sectionsmm2.137,802.137,80 
5 Sectionsmm381,8  
7 Sectionsmm534,5  
9 Sectionsmm687,2  
Water Volume
4 Sectionslt910,613,3
6 Sectionslt13,615,819,9
8 Sectionslt18,121,126,6
10 Sectionslt22,626,433,2
13 Sectionslt29,434,343,2
15 Sectionslt33,94049,8
17 Sectionslt38,44556,4
19 Sectionslt42,95063,1
22 Sectionslt5058 
25 Sectionslt5766 
28 Sectionslt6374 
5 Sectionslt11  
7 Sectionslt16  
9 Sectionslt20,3  
Weight
4 Dilimkg4316,4 
6 Dilimkg6468,4 
8 Dilimkg8490,4 
10 Dilimkg104,7112,4 
13 Dilimkg136,6146,6 
15 Dilimkg157,1168,6 
17 Dilimkg177,6Tem.00 
19 Dilimkg198,1Tem.00 
22 Dilimkg229,9246,8 
25 Dilimkg259,6Eki.00 
28 Dilimkg291,4312,8 
5 Dilimkg53,5  
7 Dilimkg74  
9 Dilimkg94,5  
Thermal Power DT 60
4 Dilimkcal/h44452555,6
6 Dilimkcal/h66778782,5
8 Dilimkcal/h8891.050109,4
10 Dilimkcal/h1.1111.312136,3
13 Dilimkcal/h1.4441.706177,6
15 Dilimkcal/h1.6671.968204,5
17 Dilimkcal/h1.8892.230231,4
19 Dilimkcal/h2.1112.493258,4
22 Dilimkcal/h2.4442.886 
25 Dilimkcal/h2.7783.280 
28 Dilimkcal/h3.1113.674 
5 Dilimkcal/h555  
7 Dilimkcal/h778  
9 Dilimkcal/h1.000  

Downloads

Alternative products

Alternative products

DemirDöküm Radiator

Panel Plus Radiator

Radiators

DemirDöküm Radiator

DemirDöküm Perkolon Cast Iron Radiator

Radiators

DemirDöküm Radiator

DemirDöküm Ridem Cast Iron Radiator

Radiators

DemirDöküm Radiator

DemirDöküm Cast Iron With Column Radiator

Radiators